Hanbury

Real Name: Derek

Age: 31

Main: Hanbury Noggler, Hobbit minstrel

Server: Landroval

Kinship: The Alliance

Rank: Commanding Officer

Years Playing LOTRO: 2012-2013, 2015-present

Game Life:

I am not a true completionist, but I do try to get everything done in a somewhat reasonable manner. I like to try see the humor in what could be a frustrating situation like accidental death, bugged instances, etc. As a Commanding Officer in The Alliance I run a monthly house contest, play in the kinship band, help organize events as well as my regular duties. I am also a graduate of Forte's Academy of Music. On Dwarrowdelf I played as Hums Mooring, a Hobbit hunter, and was in the kinships Night Walkers and Elite Warriors.

Before LOTRO I played EverQuest from 2001 - 2003, World of Warcraft 2011. I used to play Magic: the Gathering from 1994 to 2003 and I co-DMed Dungeon & Dragons with a group of high school friends in 2002-2003.

Real Life:

Went to school for audio engineering. I formally ran sound for local Cleveland bands as well as national stand-up comedy acts. I also used to play drums and bass guitar in several bands. I am a fan of fantasy & sci-fi books and movies. I collect late 80s to late 90s comic books and I have two cats, Banshee & Siren.
Birthday
Aug 12, 1985 (Age: 36)
Website
https://lotro-wiki.com/index.php/User:Hanbury/Hanbury
Location
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Gender
Male
Occupation
Disc Jockey

Signature

Hanbury Noggler
Commanding Officer of The Alliance


“Take me with you. For laughs, for luck, for the unknown. Take me with you.”
― Peter S. Beagle, The Last Unicorn

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top